Club Awards

President’s Medal

1997-98 Jenny Major

1998-99 Mark Kerr

1999-00 Ronnie Hayes

2000-01 Jake Edelman

2001-02 Nicole Robartson

2002-03 Justin Stillitano

2003-04 Dave Stivey

2004-05 Max Alvaro

2005-06 Kym Burgess

2006-07 Ben Pascoe

2007-08 Justin Stillitano

2008-09 Clinton Leighton

2009-10 Liam Sullivan

2010-11 Shane Wilson

2011-12 Amy Hicks

2012-13 Darren Maver

2013-14 Simone Maver

2014-15 Eyvette Prosper

2015-16 Tim Stivey

2016-17 Shawn Bogle

2017-18 Angelica Charnley

2018-19 Duncan Caldwell

2019-20 Andrew Layton

2020-21 Lou Kirkby




Best Club Person

1993-94 Max Alvaro

1994-95 Peter Rose

1995-96 Cath Kelsall

1996-97 Simon Macneall

1997-98 Adam Ewin

1998-99 Andrew McDonough

1999-00 Andrew McDonough

2000-01 Ronnie Hayes

2001-02 Justin Stillitano

2002-03 Justin Stillitano

2003-04 Justin Stillitano

2004-05 Tracy Black

2005-06 Mostyn McNeil

2006-07 Brendan Buckley

2007-08 Justin Stillitano

2008-09 Dave Stivey

2009-10 Mostyn McNeil

2010-11 Shane Wilson

2011-12 Tim Stivey

2012-13 Lisa Powell

2013-14 Jacques Martin

2014-15 Kate Hicks

2015-16 Katrina Walter

2016-17 Dale Blackman

2017-18 Dale Blackman/Barbara Sulerova

2018-19 -

2019-20 -

2020-21 Stuart DeVos


Association Awards

1974-75 Ray Del Carlo – League (President’s Medal)

1974-75 Ian Edwards – A Reserve (Fairest & Best)

1976-77 Neil Page – League (President’s Medal)

1976-77 Steven Andrews – A Reserve (Batting Average)

1976-77 Brian Hanson – C Grade (Fairest & Best)

1977-78 Ed Howell – League (Earned Run Average)

1977-78 Chris Jones – B Grade (Fairest & Best)

1978-79 Karl Rosenow – A Reserve (Fairest & Best)

1978-79 Chris Jones – D Grade (Fairest & Best)

1979-80 Ian Dyer – League (Stolen Bases)

1980-81 Jon Dadd – A Reserve (Batting Average)

1981-82 Max Ross – A Reserve (Fairest & Best)

1981-82 Bruce Byrne – D Grade (Batting Average)

1984-85 Dennis Fitzgerald – A Reserve (Fairest & Best)

1990-91 Hamish Cameron – Minor A (Batting Average)

1992-93 Gary Schwab – C Grade (Fairest & Best)

1993-94 Stuart Jones – B Grade (Fairest & Best)

1994-95 David Crute – F Grade (Fairest & Best)

1994-95 David Crute – F Grade (Batting Average)

1995-96 Peter Ferguson – AA1 Grade (Batting Average)

1995-96 Shaun Major – B Grade (Batting Average)

1995-96 David Crute – E Grade (Fairest & Best)

1996-97 David Crute – D Grade (Fairest & Best)

1996-97 David Crute – D Grade (Batting Average)

2000-01 Simon Gazia – B Grade (Batting Average)

2000-01 Simon Benson – AA Grade (Batting Average)

2000-01 Simon Benson – AA Grade (MVP)

2000-01 Peter Ferguson – AA Grade (MVP)

2003-04 Mark Porter – D Grade (Batting Average)

2003-04 Shaun Major – B Grade (Batting Average)

2004-05 Adam Ewin – DD Grade (Batting Average)

2005-06 Simon Gazia – B Grade (Batting Average)

2008-09 Peter Torpy – PL Grade (All-Star)

2008-09 Neil Major – PL Grade (All-Star)

2009-10 Peter Torpy – PL Grade (All-Star)

2009-10 Neil Major – PL Grade (All-Star)

2009-10 Harrison Taylor – PL Grade (All-Star)

2009-10 Tony Hyams – PR3 Grade (Batting Average)

2011-12 Owen Reid – PL Grade (Batting Average)

2011-12 AJ Ewers - PR1 (MVP)

2011-12 Mike Waller - PR3 Grade (Batting Average)

2020-21 Tyrone Handley – G Grade (Fairest & Best)